Website Manager

PER UNITATEM VIS | Through Unity, Strength

EastSide FC

EastSide FC - Team Trophies

VALUING EXISTING SUCCESS AND BUILDING

MSYSA JUNIOR STATE CUP HONORS/ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Boys U11 Green - Champion (9v9 Division) 2017 
  • Boys U12 Green - Round 16 (Division 2) 2017
  • Boys U12 04 Green - Champions (Division 2) 2016
  • Boys U11 (GPSA Salvo 04 Green) (Division 2) - Quarter-finalist 2015

MSYSA STATE CUP HONORS/ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Boys U17 00 Green - Round 16 (MSYSA State Cup) 2017
  • Boys U15 01 Green - Round 16 (MSYSA State Cup) 2016
  • Boys U13 (GPSA Salvo 02 Green) - Round 16 (MSYSA State Cup) 2015
  • Girls U13 (GPSA Breakers) - Quarter-Finalist (MSYSA State Cup) 2004 


MSYSA DIRECTORS ACADEMY HONORS/ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Boys U13 Green – MSYSA Director’s Academy Tier 2 Champions – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U13 Green – MSYSA Director’s Academy Tier 3 Champions – Fall (2016) 


Spring 2017 Season Accomplishments

  • Boys U14 Green – MSPSP Premier 2 (3rd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U17 Green – MSPSP Premier 2 (2nd Place) – Spring (2017) *COULD WIN IT DEPENDING ON RESULTS
  • Boys U15 Green – MSPSP Classic 1 (2nd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U10 Green – MYSL White #2 Champions – Spring (2017)
  • Girls U10 Green – MYSL Premier-Major (2nd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U12 White – MYSL Green #1 (2nd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U13 White – MSYL Green #1 (3rd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Girls U15 Green – MYSL Major (2nd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Girls U11 Green – MYSL Green #2 Champions – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U7 Green – Michigan Soccer Classic Tournament (2nd Place) – Spring (2017)
  • Boys U8 Green & White - Waza Friendlies Tournament Finalist - Spring (2017)
  • Boys U10 Green - Michigan Club Challenge Cup - Champions - Spring (2017)
  • Boys U11 Green - Michigan Club Challenge Cup Finalist - Spring (2017)
  • Boys U13 Green - Jaguars Invitational Tournament - Champions - Spring (2017)
  • Boys U17 Green - Jaguars Invitational Tournament - Champions - Spring (2017)

Winter 2016/17 Season Accomplishments:

  • Girls U9 Futsal Green - East Michigan Futsal League U9 Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017) 
  • Girls U10 Futsal White - East Michigan Futsal League U10 Division (2nd Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Girls U10 Futsal Green - East Michigan Futsal League U10 Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U11 Futsal Green1 - East Michigan Futsal League Falcao Division (2nd Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U11 Futsal Green2 - East Michigan Futsal League Ricardinho Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Girls U12 Futsal Green - East Michigan Futsal Lleague Heath Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Girls U12 Futsal White - East Michigan Futsal League Lloyd Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Girls U14 Futsal Black - East Michigan Futsal League Heath Division (2nd Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U7 Green & White - 4v4 U7 Sports Academy Division (2nd Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U12 Green - Ultimate Soccer Arenas A Division (2nd Place) - Winter 1 (2017)
  • Boys U13 Green - Ultimate Soccer Arenas A Division (2nd Place) - Winter 1 (2017)
  • Boys U12 Green - Ultimate Soccer Arenas B Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U15 Green - Ultimate Soccer Arenas A Division (2nd Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U17 Green - Ultimate Soccer Arenas A Division (1st Place) - Winter 2 (2017)
  • Boys U17 White - Ultimate Soccer Arenas B Division (2nd Place) - Winter 2 (2017)

Fall 2016/17 Season  Accomplishments:

  • Boys U14 Green – MSPSP Classic #1 Division (3rd Place) – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U13 Green - MSYSA Director's Academy Tier 3 Blue Division Champions - Fall (2016)
  • Boys U9 Green – MYSL Green #1 Division Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U10 Green – MYSL Green #1 Division (2nd Place) – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U10 Green – MYSL Major Division (3rd Place) – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U11 Green – MYSL Premier Division (3rd Place)  – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U13 Green – MYSL Premier-White Division (3rd Place) – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U14 Green – MYSL Premier-Red Division (2nd Place) – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U15 Green – MYSL Premier-Major Division Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U12 Green – WazaSpooktacular Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U10 Green – WazaSpooktacular Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)


2016 FALL MIDLAND FUSION TOURNAMENT

  • Boys U9 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Finalists – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U10 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U10 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U11 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Girls U12 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U12 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Finalists – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U13 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Champions – Fall (2016)
  • Boys U14 Green – Midland Fusion Tournament Finalists– Fall (2016)

DIVISION AND TOURNAMENT HONORS/ACHIEVEMENTS

2016 Honors: 

  • Boys U10s Green – MYSL Premier/Major Division Champions (2016)
  • Girls U12s Green – Cherry Capital Cup Tournament Champions (2016)
  • Boys U10s White – Michigan Club Challenge Cup Champions (2016)
  • Boys U9s Green – Michigan Club Challenge Cup Finalists (2016)
  • Boys U14s Green – Silver Borders Star Tournament Champions (2016)
  • Boys U13s Green/White – Rochester Club Tournament (2nd Place) (2016)
  • Boys U15s White – Canton Cup Tournament (2nd Place) (2016)
  • Girls U10s Green – Canton Cup Tournament (2nd Place) (2016)
  • Girls U12s Green – Sports Academy Winter Division (2nd place) (2016)
  • Girls U9s Green – Sports Academy Winter Division Champions (2016)
  • Boys U13s Green – Ultimate Soccer Arenas Winter Division (2nd Place) (2016)
  • Boys U11s Green – Ultimate Soccer Arenas Winter Division (2nd Place) (2016)
  • Boys U11s Green – Total Soccer Winter Session (Champions) (2016)
  • Boys U16s Green – Nike Tournament Finalists (2016)
  •  Boys U15s Green – MSPSP Classic #2 Division Champions – Spring (2016)
  •  Boys U13s White – MYSL Green #1 Division Champions – Spring (2016)

2015 Honors:

  • Boys U11s Green – Pato Tournament Champions (2015)
  •  Boys U12s Green – MYSL U13s May Red Division Champions (2015)
  •  Girls U9s White – MYSL Division Champions Spring (2015)
  •  Girls U12s Green – MYSL Division Champions Winter (2015)
  •  Boys U13s Green – MSYSA State Cup (Round 16 J Bracket) (2015)
  •  Girls U9s Green – Lightning Cup Tournament Champions (2015)
  •  Boys U13s Green – Lightning Cup Tournament (2nd place) (2015)
  •  Girls U11s Green – Waza Spooktacular Tournament Champions (2015)
  •  Girls U10s White – Jaguar Invitational Tournament (2nd place) (2015)
  •  Girls U10s Green – Waterfront Challenge Tournament Champions (2015)
  •  Girls U10s Green – MYSL U11s Division Champions (2015)
  •  Boys U12s White – Westlake Invitational Tournament Champions (2015)
  •  Boys U13s White – Jaguar Invitational Tournament Champions (2015)

Contact Us

EastSide FC

PO Box 36156 
Grosse Pointe, Michigan 48236

Email Us: registrar@eastfc.org
Phone : 313-458-8661
Copyright © 2017 EastSide FC  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login